Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4672,776
Zell Am SeeAustria 14389
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7031,679
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9844,961
ZhengzhouChina 8,0194,983
ZhijiangChina 8,3135,166
ZagrebCroatia 214133
ZugspitzeGermany 228142
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,119696
ZahedanIran 4,4962,794
ZanjanIran 3,0911,921
ZacatecasMexico 10,0056,217
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2304,493
ZinderNiger 3,6122,244
ZhobPakistan 5,0323,127
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8746,757
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8766,758
ZamoscPoland 898558
Zielona GoraPoland 673418
ZigalovoRussia 6,1053,794
ZiganskRussia 6,1643,830
ZyryankaRussia 7,0644,390
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,240771
ZurichSwitzerland 384239
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3583,951
ZonguldakTurkey 1,573977
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6601,031
ZitomirUkraine 1,237769
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,488925
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,489925
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3115,786
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6564,758
ZambeziZambia 6,7014,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -