Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6031,618
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9541,835
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7871,732
YaoundeCameroon 4,6992,920
YokoCameroon 4,5062,800
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9763,713
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0874,404
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5694,703
YanjiChina 8,3005,158
YichangChina 8,1735,079
YinchuanChina 7,2474,503
YiningChina 5,1903,225
YariguiesColombia 9,2185,728
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0074,976
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9844,962
YazdIran 3,8292,379
YakushimaJapan 9,4435,868
YamagataJapan 9,2595,754
YamaguchiJapan 9,1595,691
YokkaichiJapan 9,3715,823
YokohamaJapan 9,4855,894
YonagoJapan 9,1515,687
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4695,884
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7647,310
YeMyanmar 8,3845,210
YolaNigeria 4,0962,546
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8945,527
YurimaguasPeru 10,4286,480
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4152,122
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5605,319
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7312,318
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7705,450
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0184,982
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4975,280
York, PaUsa 6,9574,323
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1084,417
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8156,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -