Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0269,959
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4956,522
WilliamtownAustralia 16,21810,078
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8329,217
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3748,311
WoomeraAustralia 14,9569,294
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1488,170
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5293,436
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9364,310
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7174,795
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8004,847
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8934,283
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1824,463
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4224,612
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6084,727
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4365,242
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4977,766
WajimaJapan 9,1665,696
WakamatsuJapan 9,3105,785
WakayamaJapan 9,3585,815
WakkanaiJapan 8,6595,381
WajirKenya 5,5783,466
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6684,765
WindhoekNamibia 7,6424,749
WaihiNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,47011,477
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,42211,448
WaimateNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,40911,439
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,49011,490
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,40911,440
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,00411,188
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,50211,497
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,38611,426
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,41211,442
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,50211,498
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,20011,310
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,39111,428
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,44111,460
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,22411,325
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,26111,348
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,15711,283
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,31511,381
WintonNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,14211,274
WarsawPoland 880547
WroclawPoland 621386
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4995,282
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9972,484
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1561,961
WauSudan 4,4952,793
WaddingtonUk 1,264785
Waco, TxUsa 8,9125,538
Wake IslandUsa 12,2717,625
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0434,998
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7424,811
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7335,427
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6354,745
Warren, OhUsa 7,1494,442
Warren, PaUsa 6,9504,319
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9284,927
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0394,374
Washington, IaUsa 7,8324,867
Washington, InUsa 7,6794,772
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2595,132
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6214,114
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8004,847
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4994,660
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4234,613
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9634,948
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3525,190
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0515,003
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8535,501
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4955,279
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2204,487
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8904,282
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1515,065
West Point, GaUsa 8,0074,976
West Point, NyUsa 6,6884,156
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8674,888
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5414,686
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7935,464
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4245,235
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5745,328
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7814,214
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1684,454
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4314,618
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8654,266
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8814,897
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8904,282
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8874,280
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4274,615
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8044,850
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3854,589
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7414,810
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1955,714
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6604,760
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3975,839
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5854,714
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1364,434
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2234,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -