Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 802498
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6997,270
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4397,108
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8567,367
ViennaAustria 339210
VitebskBelarus 1,568974
VassourasBrazil 9,5245,918
VicosaBrazil 9,3255,795
VitoriaBrazil 9,1365,677
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6785,393
VarnaBulgaria 1,205749
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4684,019
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6165,354
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7954,844
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7584,821
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6785,393
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7165,417
ValdiviaChile 12,8267,970
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7407,917
VallenarChile 11,8147,341
ValparaisoChile 12,1827,570
VanguardiaColombia 9,4315,861
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8186,101
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,255780
VestervigDenmark 1,237769
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0264,987
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0414,997
VilsandiEstonia 1,486924
VaasaFinland 1,9631,220
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8301,759
VeravalIndia 5,8393,628
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0734,395
ValentiaIreland 1,8231,133
VeniceItaly 9358
VeronaItaly 198123
VicenzaItaly 14389
Vigna Di ValleItaly 451280
ViterboItaly 414257
VolterraItaly 351218
VientianeLaos 8,5325,302
VarenaLithuania 1,213754
VilniusLithuania 1,268788
VeracruzMexico 9,8876,144
VlissingenNetherlands 924574
VaernesNorway 1,9391,205
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7771,104
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8721,784
VillarricaParaguay 10,6186,598
Vrfu OmuRomania 950590
VanavaraRussia 5,6543,513
VasileviciRussia 1,385861
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6571,030
VerhojanskRussia 6,4293,995
ViljujskRussia 6,3023,916
VitimRussia 6,1993,852
Vize IslandRussia 4,4682,776
VladivostokRussia 8,4045,222
VolgogradRussia 2,3571,464
VologdaRussia 2,2981,428
VoronezRussia 1,9901,236
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9654,328
VytegraRussia 2,2391,391
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0044,352
ValenciaSpain 1,334829
ValladolidSpain 1,521945
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7891,112
VisbySweden 1,336830
VanTurkey 2,6001,616
ValleyUk 1,502933
VinnitsaUkraine 1,201747
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6215,978
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9544,943
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1675,075
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9425,556
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9764,956
Vevay, InUsa 7,5754,707
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4485,250
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1255,670
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -