Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5648,429
UaupesBrazil 9,2525,749
UbatubaBrazil 9,7026,029
UberabaBrazil 9,5505,935
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1324,432
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6403,505
UpernavikGreenland 4,5062,800
UummannaqGreenland 4,3552,706
UenoJapan 9,3635,819
UnzendakeJapan 9,2155,726
UrakawaJapan 9,0105,599
UshibukaJapan 9,2475,746
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3935,837
UwajimaJapan 9,3025,780
UkmergeLithuania 1,303810
UtenaLithuania 1,359845
UlaangomMongolia 5,6113,487
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6354,123
UlgiiMongolia 5,5183,429
UliastaiMongolia 6,0273,745
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6293,498
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8994,287
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8385,492
UfaRussia 3,1131,935
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5382,820
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4223,991
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9754,955
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3993,976
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1661,968
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2885,150
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0464,378
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1674,453
Umm BeninSudan 4,1532,581
UmeňSweden 2,0231,257
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9175,541
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5955,341
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3705,201
UrfaTurkey 2,3301,448
UsakTurkey 1,557967
Uman’Ukraine 1,311815
UzgorodUkraine 737458
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1444,439
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -