Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6732,904
TiranaAlbania 744462
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6811,666
TebessaAlgeria 1,260783
TimimounAlgeria 2,1841,357
TindoufAlgeria 2,7751,724
TouggourtAlgeria 1,569975
TrelewArgentina 12,5757,814
TucumanArgentina 11,2977,020
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9358,659
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9348,659
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8058,578
TibooburraAustralia 15,2439,472
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8479,226
TshaneBotswana 7,8424,873
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8055,472
TarauacaBrazil 10,2026,340
TauaBrazil 7,8404,872
TefeBrazil 9,3535,812
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9815,581
TeresinaBrazil 7,9184,920
TiriosBrazil 8,2375,119
TorresBrazil 10,5046,527
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8554,881
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8856,142
TriunfoBrazil 7,8604,884
TucuruiBrazil 8,2785,144
TuriacuBrazil 7,8014,848
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8693,647
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8064,851
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2874,528
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2194,486
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9964,347
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6494,132
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8624,264
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8744,272
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7114,170
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7554,198
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4703,399
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7137,900
TaiyuanChina 7,7284,802
TaoyuanChina 9,3005,779
TengchongChina 7,6774,771
TønderDenmark 1,033642
TylstrupDenmark 1,256781
TystofteDenmark 1,030640
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1265,050
TahrirEgypt 2,2831,419
TantaEgypt 2,2881,422
TallinEstonia 1,6631,034
TartuEstonia 1,6231,008
TampereFinland 1,8421,144
TurkuFinland 1,7121,064
ToulonFrance 666414
ToulouseFrance 972604
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9569,915
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,05010,595
TchibanGabon 5,4443,383
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5711,598
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 638397
TamaleGhana 4,2912,667
ThessalonikiGreece 1,000621
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,214754
TimehriGuyana 8,0635,011
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6716,010
TelaHonduras 9,5565,938
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3154,546
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3154,546
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7887,325
TabrizIran 2,8451,768
TeheranIran 3,3662,092
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4251,507
Taranto, PugliaItaly 702436
TarvisioItaly 5635
TermoliItaly 473294
TorinoItaly 443276
Torino/ CaselleItaly 445276
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 909565
TrevicoItaly 581361
TrevisoItaly 9458
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5937
Turin, PiedmontItaly 447278
TabouIvory Coast 5,0413,132
TadotsuJapan 9,2765,764
TakadaJapan 9,2615,755
TakamatsuJapan 9,2905,773
TakayamaJapan 9,2965,777
TanegashimaJapan 9,4335,862
TatenoJapan 9,4525,873
TateyamaJapan 9,5375,927
TokushimaJapan 9,3415,804
TokyoJapan 9,4685,884
TomakomaiJapan 8,9135,538
TottoriJapan 9,1965,715
ToyamaJapan 9,2435,744
ToyookaJapan 9,2235,731
TsuJapan 9,3865,833
TsurugaJapan 9,2795,766
TsuyamaJapan 9,2215,730
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7012,300
TripoliLebanon 2,2971,427
TobrukLibya 1,8271,135
TripoliLibya 1,490926
TelsiaiLithuania 1,269789
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0104,978
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6065,348
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3135,166
ThyoloMalawi 7,2624,513
TawauMalaysia 10,7836,701
TessalitMali 3,0861,918
TimbuktuMali 3,5882,230
TombMali 3,5932,233
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8052,365
TacubayaMexico 10,0746,260
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7466,056
TarialanMongolia 6,2373,876
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0543,762
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3363,937
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7744,210
TangierMorocco 1,9691,224
TarfayaMorocco 3,0551,899
TazaMorocco 1,9631,220
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8964,907
TaungooMyanmar 7,9944,968
ThandweMyanmar 7,8674,889
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,39710,189
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,28011,359
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,25911,346
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,17011,291
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,47911,483
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,39011,427
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,04211,212
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,28811,364
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,23711,333
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,30111,373
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,31711,382
TemukaNew Zealand 18,28711,363
TimaruNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,24711,339
TahouaNiger 3,5452,203
TillaberyNiger 3,7112,306
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7345,427
TromsoNorway 2,6441,643
TrondheimNorway 1,9371,204
ThumraitOman 4,8943,041
TacnaPeru 10,9576,809
TarapotoPeru 10,4976,523
TrujilloPeru 10,8336,732
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7266,665
TorunPoland 866538
TimisoaraRomania 621386
TambovRussia 2,1491,335
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0732,531
TaraRussia 4,2452,638
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3232,686
TermezRussia 4,5072,801
TernejRussia 8,4675,262
TobolskRussia 3,8642,401
TomskRussia 4,8793,032
Tot’MaRussia 2,4741,537
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2482,018
TuapseRussia 2,0311,262
TuraRussia 5,3763,341
TurukhanskRussia 4,7792,970
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6852,290
TortosaSpain 1,181734
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6324,743
TokerSudan 3,8082,366
TartousSyria 2,2711,412
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3215,792
TaboraTanzania 6,0093,734
TakThailand 8,3555,192
TrangThailand 9,1285,672
TabligboTogo 4,5332,817
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5895,959
TunisTunisia 1,057657
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2642,028
TireeUk 1,8061,122
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,431889
TernopilUkraine 1,004624
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1196,910
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8744,893
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0745,017
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1565,068
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2255,111
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2834,526
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4343,998
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Temple, TxUsa 8,9635,570
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6495,375
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2865,149
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2804,524
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9745,577
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2015,096
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7994,225
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8565,503
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8064,229
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6626,004
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4515,251
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1625,072
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3494,567
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4442,762
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2445,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -