Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4192,746
ShkoderAlbania 669416
SkikdaAlgeria 1,149714
SaltaArgentina 11,1576,933
San AntonioArgentina 12,3827,694
San LuisArgentina 11,8837,384
San RafaelArgentina 12,1217,532
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0057,460
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3107,028
SarmientoArgentina 12,9808,066
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,23910,091
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,23710,090
SalzburgAustria 194120
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7611,716
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9751,849
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9001,802
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6472,266
SaveBenin 4,3532,705
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4216,475
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 477296
SalvadorBrazil 8,3565,193
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7786,698
SantaremBrazil 8,5295,300
SantosBrazil 9,8216,103
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7486,058
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6885,399
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7654,825
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4246,477
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7516,681
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5785,952
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7964,844
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9595,567
São PauloBrazil 9,8016,090
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6806,015
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1216,289
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2275,113
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2575,131
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2955,776
SobralBrazil 7,6304,742
SoureBrazil 7,9394,933
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5575,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0816,886
SurubimBrazil 7,7074,789
SadovoBulgaria 1,030640
SandanskiBulgaria 948589
SofiaBulgaria 891554
SiemreapCambodia 8,9895,586
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5523,450
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1045,036
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8753,651
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4853,409
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7363,565
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6874,777
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4353,377
Scott, SkCanada 7,7614,823
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6293,498
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7533,575
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2503,884
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9964,347
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1964,472
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1304,431
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7384,809
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2153,241
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6743,526
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8914,904
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8964,907
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4353,377
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2312,008
SalCape Verde 4,6652,899
SantiagoChile 12,1937,577
SewellChile 12,2157,591
ShanghaiChina 8,8045,471
ShantouChina 9,1265,671
ShenyangChina 8,0675,013
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3795,828
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9255,546
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7716,072
SibenikCroatia 334207
SplitCroatia 381237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,031640
StudsgårdDenmark 1,153717
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9884,964
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9804,959
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9374,932
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9904,965
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0264,988
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0334,992
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0625,010
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0945,030
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9304,928
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9424,935
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0074,975
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0545,005
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0224,985
San GabrielEcuador 10,0406,239
SalloumEgypt 1,9151,190
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1581,341
SohagEgypt 2,7141,686
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6531,649
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8446,117
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8107,960
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4931,549
StrasbourgFrance 504313
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7914,841
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8264,863
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2161,377
SchleswigGermany 976607
StuttgartGermany 428266
SamosGreece 1,462909
Skiros IslandGreece 1,212753
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,489925
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2882,664
SiguiriGuinea 4,3942,730
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7276,044
SzegedHungary 529329
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 292181
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0211,877
SagarIndia 6,2653,893
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2713,275
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9948,075
SemnanIran 3,5332,196
ShahroudIran 3,6032,239
ShirazIran 3,8642,401
ShannonIreland 1,7561,091
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 499310
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 531330
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 810503
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 337209
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 704438
Scuro MountainItaly 792492
SigonellaItaly 973605
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9373,068
SagaJapan 9,1705,698
SaigoJapan 9,0845,645
SakaiJapan 9,1365,677
SakataJapan 9,1745,701
SapporoJapan 8,8615,507
SaseboJapan 9,1465,683
SendaiJapan 9,2865,770
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3745,825
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1475,684
ShinjoJapan 9,2125,724
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4615,879
ShirakawaJapan 9,3575,814
ShizuokaJapan 9,4635,881
SumotoJapan 9,3355,801
SuttsuJapan 8,8365,491
SuwaJapan 9,3505,810
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7647,931
SavannakhetLaos 8,7985,467
SiauliaiLithuania 1,303810
SiluteLithuania 1,182734
SkopjeMacedonia 812505
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6634,762
SalimaMalawi 6,9874,342
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6636,626
SibuMalaysia 10,4826,513
SanMali 4,0152,495
SegouMali 4,0622,524
SikassoMali 4,2542,644
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3645,198
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0706,258
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6164,111
SainshandMongolia 7,0384,373
SafiMorocco 2,4551,525
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7541,711
SittweMyanmar 7,6284,740
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,513940
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5802,225
SaiqOman 4,7172,931
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9533,078
SurOman 4,8943,041
SialkotPakistan 5,3483,323
SibbiPakistan 5,0283,125
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7416,675
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1106,904
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8816,761
SandomierzPoland 810503
SniezkaPoland 551343
SuwalkiPoland 1,131703
SzczecinPoland 821510
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0941,301
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3172,061
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7254,800
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5775,330
Satu MareRomania 757471
SibiuRomania 840522
SulinaRomania 1,287800
SadrinskRussia 3,6032,239
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9091,187
SalekhardRussia 3,8252,377
SaratovRussia 2,4561,526
SejmcanRussia 7,3714,580
SelagoncyRussia 5,8633,643
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9205,543
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1174,423
SmolenskRussia 1,6391,018
SociRussia 2,1011,305
SortovalaRussia 2,0691,286
SuntarRussia 6,2513,885
SurgutRussia 4,1332,568
SverdlovskRussia 3,4152,122
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9471,831
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5344,681
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1203,181
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0124,358
SingaporeSingapore 9,9566,187
SliacSlovakia 530329
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6095,350
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2505,127
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6091,000
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,244773
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,372852
SevilleSpain 1,8491,149
SennarSudan 4,0892,541
ShambatSudan 3,8272,378
ShendiSudan 3,7632,338
StenseleSweden 2,1251,321
StockholmSweden 1,512939
StorlienSweden 1,9181,192
SundsvallSweden 1,8491,149
SantisSwitzerland 325202
SongeaTanzania 6,6934,159
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7115,413
SongkhlaThailand 9,2315,736
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6195,356
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9645,570
SurinThailand 8,8435,495
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1502,579
SokodeTogo 4,2812,661
SfaxTunisia 1,280796
SousseTunisia 1,160721
SamsunTurkey 1,9221,194
SiirtTurkey 2,5241,568
SivasTurkey 2,0511,275
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0802,535
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,511939
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8851,172
SarataUkraine 1,266787
SarnyUkraine 1,139708
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6351,016
SumyUkraine 1,6611,032
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3882,727
SaltoUruguay 11,1936,955
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5845,956
Safford, AzUsa 9,5405,928
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3353,937
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1855,086
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9104,915
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Salem, InUsa 7,6164,732
Salem, OrUsa 9,0265,609
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9355,553
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1365,677
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1665,696
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9376,175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7096,034
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7244,800
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9026,153
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4254,614
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9526,184
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8866,144
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6534,756
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9704,331
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8134,855
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6015,345
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6164,732
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7395,430
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7535,439
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3935,215
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5925,339
Selma, AlUsa 8,2195,107
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6214,114
Seymour, InUsa 7,6164,732
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6274,739
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3365,180
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6305,363
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9004,909
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4344,619
Southport, NcUsa 7,4534,631
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2924,532
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5505,313
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4534,631
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2155,105
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5345,303
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5964,720
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9094,915
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2474,504
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6884,156
State College, PaUsa 6,9594,324
State University, MsUsa 8,2735,141
State University, NmUsa 9,4635,881
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2264,490
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9104,916
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6335,986
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8904,903
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5184,050
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4335,240
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6764,770
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8035,471
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0675,013
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6874,155
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3532,705
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0485,622
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6565,379
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4355,242
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0591,901
SocotraYemen 5,3203,306
SenangaZambia 6,9864,341
SerenjeZambia 6,8104,232
SeshekeZambia 7,1524,444
SolweziZambia 6,6104,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -