Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4017,085
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1186,909
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7327,290
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4058,330
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9236,787
RosarioArgentina 11,4927,142
RichmondAustralia 16,18810,059
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4439,596
RecifeBrazil 7,6784,771
RemansoBrazil 8,2755,142
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1236,291
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5415,929
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2266,355
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5855,956
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9864,962
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1584,448
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7374,808
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7414,810
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6033,482
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2645,135
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1003,791
RuoqiangChina 5,9583,703
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0775,641
RandersDenmark 1,175730
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1305,052
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9454,937
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6179,083
RumipambaEcuador 10,2306,357
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6181,627
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7351,700
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4941,550
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7564,819
RostockGermany 906563
RhodesGreece 1,6381,018
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8411,766
ReykhólarIceland 3,0171,875
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9381,826
RamsarIran 3,2462,017
RashtIran 3,1431,953
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,573978
RadicofaniItaly 371231
Resia PassItaly 221137
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 232144
RivoltoItaly 1811
Rolle PassItaly 11471
RomeItaly 461287
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 481299
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3220
RumoiJapan 8,7935,464
RigaLatvia 1,414879
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,247775
RodriguesMauritius 8,8825,519
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0053,732
RabatMorocco 2,1531,338
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1375,056
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1454,440
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,34811,402
RangioraNew Zealand 18,35711,408
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,36811,414
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,16611,288
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,27511,356
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,48811,489
RivasNicaragua 9,7826,079
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2353,253
RebolyRussia 2,2551,401
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0231,257
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8092,367
RagaSudan 4,3472,701
RashadSudan 4,1582,584
RenkSudan 4,2382,634
RumbekSudan 4,6432,885
RanongThailand 8,8565,503
Roi EtThailand 8,7635,445
RizeTurkey 2,2571,402
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1212,561
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,291802
RomnyUkraine 1,575979
RovnoUkraine 1,076669
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3972,732
RochaUruguay 11,2226,973
Racine, WiUsa 7,4474,627
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3714,580
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2075,100
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2075,100
Reading, PaUsa 6,8624,264
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4585,877
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4105,226
Redding, CaUsa 9,4265,857
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8096,095
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4155,851
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5284,678
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1554,446
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1554,446
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3464,565
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6344,744
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7874,218
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5664,701
Rockville, InUsa 7,6034,725
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9294,927
Rome, GaUsa 7,9304,928
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4314,617
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2115,724
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2085,722
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9594,325
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8504,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -