Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,46710,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2685,138
ParanaArgentina 11,3817,072
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9946,832
PehuajoArgentina 11,8007,333
PergaminoArgentina 11,5587,182
PigeArgentina 11,9687,437
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5947,204
PosadasArgentina 10,7246,664
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9756,820
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0877,511
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4747,130
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4238,341
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7937,950
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3132,059
ParakouBenin 4,2062,614
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9174,920
ParacatuBrazil 9,2595,754
ParanaBrazil 8,9125,538
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0966,274
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7576,063
ParintinsBrazil 8,6965,404
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6724,767
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5736,570
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3595,816
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0785,020
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0064,975
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7995,468
PeixeBrazil 8,9155,540
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1485,064
PicosBrazil 8,0054,975
PiraiBrazil 9,5595,940
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2765,764
PompeuBrazil 9,3195,791
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2986,399
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2915,152
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3166,411
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7356,050
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6536,620
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8025,470
PosseBrazil 8,9515,562
PlevenBulgaria 946588
PlovdivBulgaria 1,016631
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2095,723
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7494,815
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8073,609
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5764,086
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7574,199
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9444,315
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6655,385
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3023,295
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4754,645
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5524,693
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1465,062
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3425,184
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5694,703
ParronChile 12,2497,612
Puerto AysenChile 13,1848,193
Puerto MonttChile 12,9348,037
Punta ArenasChile 13,5828,440
PingbianChina 8,2625,134
PeralesColombia 9,5285,921
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8005,468
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8246,105
PragueCzech Republic 455283
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1945,092
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9824,960
PoloDominican Republic 8,1555,068
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9724,954
PichilingueEcuador 10,3046,403
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3766,448
PuyoEcuador 10,2196,350
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3181,440
ParisFrance 874543
PerpignanFrance 902560
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9517,426
Port-GentilGabon 5,2193,243
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0666,877
PotsdamGermany 703437
PatrasGreece 1,115693
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8603,020
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9302,442
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5474,690
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2135,103
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3245,794
PecsHungary 386240
PambanIndia 7,4224,612
PuneIndia 6,2853,905
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8616,128
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4796,512
PadovaItaly 12879
Paganella MountainItaly 170106
Palermo, SicilyItaly 884549
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 877545
PantelleriaItaly 1,034643
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 268166
PerdasdefoguItaly 775481
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 335208
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 411255
PiacenzaItaly 302188
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 347216
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 195121
Ponza IslandItaly 574356
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 638396
Pratica Di MareItaly 495307
PrizziItaly 928577
PakseLaos 8,9955,590
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3555,813
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6035,346
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6425,370
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1738,186
PodgoricaMontenegro 632392
PatheinMyanmar 8,0294,989
PutaoMyanmar 7,4334,619
PyiMyanmar 7,9084,914
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,24510,095
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,45511,468
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4045,844
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6222,872
PohangNorth Korea 8,8785,517
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4185,231
PadidanPakistan 5,2333,252
PanjgurPakistan 4,9153,055
ParachinarPakistan 4,9203,057
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9903,101
PeshawarPakistan 5,0283,125
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0548,734
PilarParaguay 10,8376,734
PiscoPeru 11,0606,873
PiuraPeru 10,7196,661
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4426,489
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3956,460
PoznanPoland 753468
PrzemyslPoland 822511
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7911,113
PortalegrePortugal 1,8421,145
Porto Portugal 1,8351,140
PavelecRussia 2,0351,265
PecoraRussia 3,3662,092
PermRussia 3,1561,961
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5105,288
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2071,371
PjatigorskRussia 2,3371,453
PoronajskRussia 8,3665,199
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9151,190
Providenja BayRussia 7,7214,798
PskovRussia 1,6591,031
PodorSenegal 4,1802,598
PopradSlovakia 623387
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9885,585
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1265,050
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,119696
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5694,703
Port SudanSudan 3,6702,281
ParamariboSuriname 7,8824,898
PiteňSweden 2,1981,366
PalmyraSyria 2,4661,532
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,47210,236
PhetchabunThailand 8,5435,309
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4485,250
PhraeThailand 8,3365,180
PhuketThailand 9,0055,596
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9785,579
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7465,435
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8015,469
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9734,954
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,368850
PoltavaUkraine 1,6331,015
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2156,969
PradoUruguay 11,3677,063
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3057,025
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Pana, IlUsa 7,7804,834
Paoli, InUsa 7,6164,732
Paris, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5454,688
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4525,252
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5805,332
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6545,378
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4405,244
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7875,460
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3505,189
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Perry, OkUsa 8,5345,303
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8484,255
Philo, OhUsa 7,2854,527
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6085,971
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0324,991
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3695,201
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8434,874
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1324,432
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6884,156
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4093,982
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1645,073
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7715,450
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1755,080
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8465,497
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7554,198
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Portage, WiUsa 7,4244,613
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2713,897
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9435,557
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6224,736
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4515,252
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4745,266
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0294,368
Princeton, InUsa 7,8194,859
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4674,019
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7725,451
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8455,496
PetaukeZambia 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -