Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6391,018
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6171,626
OranArgentina 10,9386,797
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6197,842
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6009,073
OstendeBelgium 950590
ObidosBrazil 8,5475,311
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9982,485
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5134,047
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5134,047
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8727,999
OdenseDenmark 1,054655
OtavaloEcuador 10,1056,279
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,98910,557
OuluFinland 2,2241,382
OroomiehIran 2,7741,724
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 648403
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5212,810
ObihiroJapan 8,9595,567
OfunatoJapan 9,2505,748
OitaJapan 9,2495,747
OkayamaJapan 9,2515,749
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5805,953
OmaezakiJapan 9,4875,895
OmuJapan 8,7925,464
OnahamaJapan 9,4075,846
OsakaJapan 9,3375,802
OshimaJapan 9,5335,924
OtaruJapan 8,8365,491
OwaseJapan 9,4295,859
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4161,501
OujoaMorocco 1,7891,112
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,34410,156
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,18811,302
OphirNew Zealand 18,18111,298
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,43211,454
OtautauNew Zealand 18,07811,234
OcotalNicaragua 9,6505,997
OrlandNorway 1,9741,227
OsloNorway 1,552964
OhotskRussia 7,4374,622
OkhotskRussia 7,4374,622
OlekminskRussia 6,4874,031
OlenekRussia 5,6703,524
OmskRussia 4,2252,626
OnegaRussia 2,5061,557
OrenburgRussia 3,0791,913
OymyakonRussia 7,0844,402
OviedoSpain 1,536954
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9061,185
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7911,113
OdessaUkraine 1,346836
OvrucUkraine 1,279795
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7264,801
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1604,449
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9205,543
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2914,531
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4914,034
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6225,358
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1705,077
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7104,791
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8225,482
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0374,994
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6794,772
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1035,035
Orono, MeUsa 6,1013,791
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3954,595
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1705,077
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7864,838
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2064,478
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4335,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -