Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7502,952
NeuquenArgentina 12,4347,727
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7037,272
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,11310,634
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3018,887
Nowra RanAustralia 16,25110,099
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3349,529
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0855,024
NatitingouBenin 4,1312,567
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4465,870
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3052,675
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5012,797
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0643,147
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6465,372
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3483,323
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7543,576
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1634,451
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7014,786
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6794,150
N’DjamenaChad 3,7772,347
NanchangChina 8,6535,377
NanjingChina 8,5705,326
NanningChina 8,5855,335
NicosiaCyprus 2,0731,288
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 982610
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1355,055
NegeleEthiopia 5,1913,226
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,54710,282
NandiFiji 16,54710,282
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8521,151
NancyFrance 603375
NantesFrance 1,138707
NiceFrance 546339
NeustrelitzGermany 810503
NurembergGermany 414257
NurnbergGermany 415258
NaxosGreece 1,417880
NanortalikGreenland 4,0432,513
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0472,515
NordGreenland 4,0972,546
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3482,702
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7312,940
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4914,033
New DelhiIndia 5,8123,612
Naples, CampaniaItaly 583362
NaganoJapan 9,2985,778
NagasakiJapan 9,1915,712
NagoJapan 9,6075,970
NagoyaJapan 9,3715,823
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6235,980
NaraJapan 9,3535,812
NazeJapan 9,5475,933
NemuroJapan 9,0215,606
NiigataJapan 9,2275,734
NikkoJapan 9,3575,815
NobeokaJapan 9,3085,784
NairobiKenya 5,7503,573
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4118,955
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9363,067
NidaLithuania 1,162722
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4784,647
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2185,107
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7494,194
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8894,281
NaraMali 3,9312,443
NioroMali 4,0212,499
NemaMauritania 3,7852,352
NouakchottMauritania 4,1052,551
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,43410,212
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,50011,496
NelsonNew Zealand 18,32511,387
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,51111,503
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7716,072
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5382,199
NiameyNiger 3,7692,342
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5031,555
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8661,781
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6532,270
NawabshahPakistan 5,2933,289
NokkundiPakistan 4,6832,910
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5726,569
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1646,316
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2992,050
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1064,416
NikolaevRussia 1,432890
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9114,916
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4685,262
NizneangarskRussia 6,2793,902
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7613,580
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4772,160
NovgorodRussia 1,8371,142
NovosibirskRussia 4,8102,989
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7264,801
No. 6Sudan 3,3182,062
NyalaSudan 3,9392,448
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7405,431
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5255,297
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0725,637
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3325,178
NarathiwatThailand 9,3855,832
NigdeTurkey 1,9791,230
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3932,108
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6181,005
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3204,548
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3204,548
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8614,885
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5455,310
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2715,140
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4213,990
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7534,197
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0844,402
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6904,779
New London, WiUsa 7,3794,586
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5785,330
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5965,342
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7134,793
New YorkUsa 6,6884,156
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6974,162
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6974,162
Newark, NjUsa 6,7204,176
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1004,412
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4525,252
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0074,976
Newport, TnUsa 7,6454,751
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7194,797
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1204,424
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0685,014
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2195,729
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1555,067
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3215,170
Norton, KsUsa 8,3765,205
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2354,496
NdolaZambia 6,7474,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -