Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3882,727
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5312,815
MilianaAlgeria 1,421883
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8134,234
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,29910,128
Malarg EArgentina 12,2697,624
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6437,856
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7027,272
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5637,185
MendozaArgentina 12,0217,470
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0127,465
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0756,882
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1749,429
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,43510,835
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9368,038
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2438,230
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9659,921
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9849,932
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5579,667
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6589,730
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4178,959
MuharraqBahrain 3,9612,462
MinskBelarus 1,346837
MogilevBelarus 1,484922
MaunBotswana 7,4164,608
MacapaBrazil 8,0565,006
MacauBrazil 7,5164,670
MaceioBrazil 7,8764,894
MachadoBrazil 9,5955,962
ManausBrazil 8,9825,581
MarabaBrazil 8,3785,206
MaringaBrazil 10,1286,294
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4495,250
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8075,473
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1695,076
MonteiroBrazil 7,7964,844
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0245,608
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6254,738
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3615,196
MamfeCameroon 4,5032,798
MarouaCameroon 3,9622,462
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6703,524
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4714,021
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1165,044
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5204,673
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4965,279
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0485,001
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7503,573
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8413,629
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3573,950
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3813,965
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7904,841
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4273,994
Morden, MbCanada 7,5234,675
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7654,204
MoundouChad 4,1792,597
MatecanaColombia 9,5425,930
MoroniComoros 7,0884,405
MosnovCzech Republic 544338
MarstalDenmark 995618
Melville HallDominica 7,5854,714
MichesDominican Republic 7,9174,920
MocaDominican Republic 7,9984,970
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0434,998
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0465,000
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9884,964
MilagroEcuador 10,3956,460
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0331,263
MinyaEgypt 2,5201,566
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7252,936
MassawaEritrea 4,1702,591
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2241,382
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6231,008
MarseilleFrance 697433
MontpellierFrance 781485
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9774,957
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,19010,061
MakokouGabon 5,0603,144
MayumbaGabon 5,5083,423
MitzicGabon 5,0383,131
MkamboGabon 5,0103,113
MoandaGabon 5,2893,287
MouilaGabon 5,3343,315
MagdeburgGermany 683425
MunichGermany 275171
MünsterGermany 773480
MethoniGreece 1,244773
MilosGreece 1,396868
MitiliniGreece 1,340833
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,335829
MacentaGuinea 4,7032,923
MamouGuinea 4,6382,882
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6867,262
MiskolcHungary 610379
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8044,228
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9403,691
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1783,839
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0244,365
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5297,164
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3987,704
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3715,823
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4958,386
MashhadIran 3,9732,469
Malin HeadIreland 1,7681,099
M. CalamitaItaly 434270
Marina Di GinosaItaly 694431
Messina, SicilyItaly 895556
MilanItaly 314195
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 353219
Mount ArgentarioItaly 441274
ManIvory Coast 4,7382,944
MaebashiJapan 9,3665,820
MaizuruJapan 9,2575,753
MakurazakiJapan 9,3445,807
MatsueJapan 9,1355,676
MatsumotoJapan 9,3255,795
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2615,755
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8766,137
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2496,990
MishimaJapan 9,4785,890
MitoJapan 9,4395,865
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6005,965
MiyakoJapan 9,2085,722
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5895,959
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3505,810
MiyazakiJapan 9,3515,811
MombetsuJapan 8,8305,487
MoriokaJapan 9,1655,695
MuroranJapan 8,9155,540
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3925,836
MutsuJapan 9,0215,606
Ma’AnJordan 2,6321,636
MafraqJordan 2,4851,544
MombasaKenya 6,1463,819
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0474,379
MaseruLesotho 8,5055,285
MonroviaLiberia 4,9733,090
MisratahLibya 1,537955
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6274,739
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7744,831
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2755,142
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0154,981
MakhangaMalawi 7,2994,536
MangochiMalawi 7,0814,400
MwmosaMalawi 7,2674,516
MzimbaMalawi 6,7594,200
MzuzuMalawi 6,7254,179
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7506,059
MersingMalaysia 9,8586,126
MiriMalaysia 10,4846,515
MaleMaldives 7,4174,609
MenakaMali 3,5112,182
MoptiMali 3,8642,401
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7208,526
MazatlanMexico 10,2086,343
MeridaMexico 9,2865,770
Mexico CityMexico 10,0746,260
MonterreyMexico 9,6115,972
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1816,327
MaantyMongolia 6,7134,172
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7434,190
MatadMongolia 7,1984,473
MurenMongolia 6,1223,804
MarrakechMorocco 2,4301,510
MeknesMorocco 2,0861,296
MideltMorocco 2,1351,327
MaputoMozambique 8,2395,120
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3224,550
MandalayMyanmar 7,7334,805
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8004,847
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6615,382
MindatMyanmar 7,6154,732
MonywaMyanmar 7,6514,754
MyeikMyanmar 8,6615,382
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5784,709
MaastrichtNetherlands 769478
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,28711,364
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,36311,411
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,37811,420
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7596,064
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7656,068
MagariaNiger 3,6992,299
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6532,270
MaradiNiger 3,6712,281
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8052,364
MakurdiNigeria 4,2862,664
MinnaNigeria 4,1032,550
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8085,473
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2561,402
MajisOman 4,5372,819
MasirahOman 4,9963,105
Muscat  Oman 4,7252,936
MultanPakistan 5,2593,268
MurreePakistan 5,1703,213
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5888,444
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5886,580
MoyobambaPeru 10,5056,528
MactanPhilippines 10,7286,666
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1576,311
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7661,098
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1303,188
MagadanRussia 7,6524,755
MahackalaRussia 2,7161,688
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5532,208
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5542,209
MarkovoRussia 7,5414,686
MinusinskRussia 5,3933,351
MogocaRussia 6,9324,308
MoscowRussia 2,0081,248
MurmanskRussia 2,7771,726
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3592,088
MatamSenegal 4,1832,600
MogadishuSomalia 5,8053,607
MadridSpain 1,491927
Madrid (b)Spain 1,503934
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,007626
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8041,121
MelillaSpain 1,8111,126
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,478919
MalakalSudan 4,4222,748
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2515,127
MontreuxSwitzerland 487303
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0805,021
Mae SariangThailand 8,1635,073
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3235,172
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8055,471
MalatyaTurkey 2,2031,369
MersinTurkey 2,0511,274
MuglaTurkey 1,592989
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,378856
ManstonUk 1,050653
MeloUruguay 11,0346,856
MercedesUruguay 11,3487,052
MontevideoUruguay 11,3657,062
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9394,933
Madison, FlUsa 8,0244,986
Madison, InUsa 7,5524,693
Madison, NeUsa 8,0434,998
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5094,666
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2875,150
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9974,969
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Marion, InUsa 7,4664,639
Marion, NcUsa 7,5794,709
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1524,444
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0944,408
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8524,879
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3014,537
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1965,715
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8524,880
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Medford, WiUsa 7,4164,609
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9084,914
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1765,081
Mena, ArUsa 8,4335,240
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3095,163
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8615,506
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9894,965
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2435,122
Midland, TxUsa 9,1885,710
Milan, MnUsa 7,7464,813
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7634,824
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1385,057
Milford, DeUsa 6,8924,283
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Millen, GaUsa 7,8144,856
Millport, OhUsa 7,1494,442
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4153,986
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4374,621
Minden, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6004,723
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4725,265
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4065,224
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5584,697
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7464,813
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1555,068
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9855,583
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8234,240
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3114,543
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5794,709
Moro, OrUsa 8,9395,555
Morris, MnUsa 7,6664,764
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6484,752
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4384,622
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1334,433
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8074,851
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1844,464
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2973,913
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8814,897
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3214,549
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4565,255
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4095,225
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7775,454
MaracayVenezuela 8,4885,274
MaturinVenezuela 8,1835,085
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7755,453
MeridaVenezuela 8,8915,525
MagoyeZambia 7,0514,382
MansaZambia 6,5454,067
MbalaZambia 6,3673,957
MfuweZambia 6,8594,262
MisamfuZambia 6,4994,039
MonguZambia 6,8914,282
MpikaZambia 6,6984,162
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9174,299
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0164,360
MumbwaZambia 6,9414,313
MwinilungaZambia 6,5264,055
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5664,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -