Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,012629
LuandaAngola 6,1073,795
LuenaAngola 6,4674,019
La PlataArgentina 11,4797,133
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9446,801
La RiojaArgentina 11,6107,215
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7567,305
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4888,382
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8086,716
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,33910,153
LavertonAustralia 15,9709,924
LearmonthAustralia 12,5857,820
LongreachAustralia 14,9879,313
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9879,313
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,68010,365
Low HeadAustralia 16,28510,119
LinzAustria 251156
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8291,136
LerwickUk 1,8281,136
La PazBolivia 10,6816,637
LavrasBrazil 9,5005,903
LencoisBrazil 8,4935,278
LinharesBrazil 9,0365,615
LondrinaBrazil 10,0766,262
LomBulgaria 827514
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3734,582
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8904,281
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5314,059
Langara, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7644,204
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1645,073
London, OnCanada 7,0154,359
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2533,264
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0564,385
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4595,257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2151,998
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9547,429
LanzhouChina 7,2624,512
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7974,224
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1925,712
LimonCosta Rica 9,6876,020
LarnacaCyprus 2,1161,315
LimassolCyprus 2,0921,300
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5764,086
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0073,733
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,166725
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9574,945
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0114,978
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0064,975
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9934,967
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2066,342
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5186,536
LuxorEgypt 2,8511,772
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8646,129
Laucala BayFiji 16,62610,332
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9271,197
Le MansFrance 1,009627
LilleFrance 900559
LyonFrance 643399
LambarnGabon 5,2103,238
LastourvilleGabon 5,2153,241
LibrevilleGabon 5,0863,161
LeipzigGermany 596371
LindenbergGermany 686426
LamiaGreece 1,096681
LarissaGreece 1,034643
LemnosGreece 1,181734
LimnosGreece 1,190739
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5464,689
LabeGuinea 4,5542,830
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4107,712
La CeibaHonduras 9,5095,909
La MesaHonduras 9,6105,972
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4753,402
LudhianaIndia 5,5613,456
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,176731
LatinaItaly 503313
LatronicoItaly 702436
LecceItaly 760472
LodwarKenya 5,2463,260
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3495,188
LiepajaLatvia 1,276793
LaukuvaLithuania 1,233766
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 655407
LazaropoleMacedonia 783486
LabuanMalaysia 10,5016,525
LuqaMalta 1,141709
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6344,744
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3516,433
LashioMyanmar 7,7864,838
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,14011,273
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,44711,463
LincolnNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,45011,465
LagosNigeria 4,4922,792
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7091,062
LillehammerNorway 1,6791,044
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3943,352
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4276,480
LimaPeru 10,9936,831
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4716,507
LisbonPortugal 2,0031,245
LeninbadRussia 4,5332,817
LevsiRussia 3,7132,307
LungiSierra Leone 4,8673,024
LjubljanaSlovenia 9861
LanzaroteSpain 3,0121,871
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,301808
LocarnoSwitzerland 339211
LuganoSwitzerland 330205
LatakiaSyria 2,2171,378
LampangThailand 8,2755,142
LoeiThailand 8,5075,286
Lop BuriThailand 8,6315,363
LomeTogo 4,5842,849
LeemingUk 1,389863
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8291,136
London, EnglandUk 1,158720
London-GatwickUk 1,138707
LynehamUk 1,265786
L’VovUkraine 899559
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,305811
LozovajaUkraine 1,7561,091
LubnyUkraine 1,530950
LuckUkraine 1,040646
LuganskUkraine 1,9711,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5664,702
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6935,402
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7805,456
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1015,034
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4724,022
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7785,455
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1905,090
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0195,604
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6124,730
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5945,341
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5344,681
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5725,327
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3985,840
Larned, KsUsa 8,4865,274
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7145,415
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5245,918
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0274,366
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1705,077
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3573,950
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1305,052
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1105,040
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7494,816
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5794,709
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9854,962
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3424,563
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6465,373
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2283,870
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1105,040
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Libby, MtUsa 8,3995,219
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0944,408
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7744,831
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3435,185
Llano, TxUsa 9,0755,639
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8826,141
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8646,130
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8836,141
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1995,717
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6604,760
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2735,141
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2135,103
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6024,102
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0195,605
Luling, TxUsa 9,1025,656
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3835,209
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2934,532
LivingstoneZambia 7,2164,484
LundaziZambia 6,7894,219
LusakaZambia 7,0064,354
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -