Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8122,990
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7432,947
KhostAfghanistan 4,9423,071
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6642,898
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6278,468
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7568,548
KlagenfurtAustria 10566
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7261,694
KandiBenin 4,0052,489
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6544,135
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6574,136
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2844,527
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9744,334
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6394,126
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3763,341
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3863,968
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0543,141
KashiChina 5,0413,132
KunmingChina 7,9964,969
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6143,489
KhargaEgypt 2,7591,715
KosseirEgypt 2,8931,798
KajaaniFinland 2,2121,374
KuopioFinland 2,0811,293
KuusamoFinland 2,4081,496
KarlsruheGermany 488303
KasselGermany 645401
KonstanzGermany 356221
KumasiGhana 4,6012,859
KalamataGreece 1,238769
KerkiraGreece 900559
Kythira IslandGreece 1,359845
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2912,667
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3032,053
KankanGuinea 4,5062,800
KindiaGuinea 4,7082,926
KissidougouGuinea 4,6392,883
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4967,765
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0385,616
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0395,617
KeszthelyHungary 316196
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7551,712
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1004,412
KotaIndia 5,9483,696
KozhikodeIndia 7,0044,352
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3847,696
KermanIran 4,1442,575
KermanshahIran 3,1301,945
Khoram AbadIran 3,2752,035
KilkennyIreland 1,6481,024
KingstonJamaica 8,5845,334
KagoshimaJapan 9,3345,800
KanazawaJapan 9,2255,732
KaruizawaJapan 9,3455,807
KatsuuraJapan 9,5455,931
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4345,862
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7435,433
KobeJapan 9,3195,791
KochiJapan 9,3295,797
KofuJapan 9,4085,846
KumagayaJapan 9,4065,845
KumamotoJapan 9,2335,738
KumejimaJapan 9,5565,938
KureJapan 9,2145,726
KushiroJapan 9,0035,595
KutchanJapan 8,8505,500
KyotoJapan 9,3195,791
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0283,125
KitaleKenya 5,4413,381
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5452,203
KufraLibya 2,5911,610
KaunasLithuania 1,232765
KlaipedaLithuania 1,206749
KybartaiLithuania 1,167725
KarongaMalawi 6,5604,077
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4415,867
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5096,531
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6285,983
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5695,946
KuantanMalaysia 9,7036,030
KuchingMalaysia 10,4356,485
KayesMali 4,2042,612
KeniebaMali 4,3502,703
KidalMali 3,2612,027
KitaMali 4,2432,637
KoutiaMali 4,1382,572
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4148,336
KisinevMoldova 1,207750
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3314,556
KhatgalMongolia 6,0743,775
KhovdMongolia 5,6723,525
KhujirtMongolia 6,4514,009
KhutagMongolia 6,2913,909
KenitraMorocco 2,1231,319
KalewaMyanmar 7,5054,664
KathaMyanmar 7,5874,715
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8545,502
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7334,805
KengtungMyanmar 8,0515,003
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4044,601
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0885,026
KathmanduNepal 6,5004,039
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,14810,034
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,40511,437
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,46111,472
KarioiNew Zealand 18,39811,433
KawerauNew Zealand 18,39311,430
KopuaNew Zealand 18,48811,489
KanoNigeria 3,8082,367
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7035,408
KarasjokNorway 2,6901,671
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8521,151
KristiansandNorway 1,391865
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9271,197
KhasabOman 4,3762,719
KarachiPakistan 5,2913,288
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2953,291
KhanpurPakistan 5,3053,297
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0493,138
KororPalau 11,7177,281
Kasprowy WierchPoland 616383
KlodzkoPoland 547340
KoszalinPoland 928577
KrakowPoland 661411
KalakanRussia 6,6874,156
KaliningradRussia 1,093679
KamenskoeRussia 7,7064,789
KandalaksaRussia 2,5971,614
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0261,880
KazanRussia 2,7041,680
KemRussia 2,4681,534
KerchRussia 1,7951,115
KhabarovskRussia 8,0885,026
KirenskRussia 6,0813,779
KirovRussia 2,7911,734
KljuciRussia 8,2375,119
KolpasevRussia 4,7082,926
KorfRussia 7,9284,926
KostromaRussia 2,2671,409
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8813,655
KotlasRussia 2,7261,694
KrasnodarRussia 2,0121,251
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4042,116
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2412,014
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3583,329
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1982,609
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7641,717
KurganRussia 3,7192,311
KurskRussia 1,7831,108
KyraRussia 6,8194,238
KigaliRwanda 5,5933,476
KoldaSenegal 4,5412,822
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6902,915
KosiceSlovakia 672417
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4065,224
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4715,264
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6554,757
KadugliSudan 4,2002,610
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5052,178
KassalaSudan 4,0272,502
KhartoumSudan 3,8342,383
KostiSudan 4,0882,540
KalmarSweden 1,197744
KaresuandoSweden 2,5421,579
KarlstadSweden 1,488924
KristianstadSweden 1,110690
KamishliSyria 2,5181,565
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6085,349
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0405,618
Khon KaenThailand 8,6655,384
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7735,451
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7285,424
KairouanTunisia 1,186737
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1661,346
KarsTurkey 2,4761,539
KastamonuTurkey 1,7271,073
KayseriTurkey 1,9921,238
KonyaTurkey 1,8261,134
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6332,257
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2392,634
KinlossUk 1,7191,068
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7501,088
KievUkraine 1,367850
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7611,094
KirovogradUkraine 1,452902
KlepininoUkraine 1,6201,006
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,577980
Kovel’Ukraine 1,016631
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,525948
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3454,564
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3545,191
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1325,053
Keene, NhUsa 6,4243,992
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8005,468
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4355,242
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5105,288
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3315,177
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5945,341
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3804,586
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2385,740
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3975,218
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4504,630
KabompoZambia 6,7254,179
KabweZambia 6,9014,288
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8964,285
KafirondaZambia 6,6924,158
KaomaZambia 6,8674,267
KasamaZambia 6,5084,044
KasempaZambia 6,7474,193
KawambwaZambia 6,4103,983
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1864,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -