Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7792,970
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9153,054
JuninArgentina 11,6337,229
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9796,201
JacobinaBrazil 8,3105,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5584,697
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5874,715
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2575,753
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4475,871
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8094,853
JiuquanChina 6,6364,124
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7746,074
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0274,988
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1805,083
JoensuuFinland 2,1161,315
JokioinenFinland 1,7711,100
JyvskylFinland 1,9801,231
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3082,677
JulianehbGreenland 4,0842,538
JagdalpurIndia 6,8724,270
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7806,699
JerusalemIsrael 2,4561,526
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6926,023
JosNigeria 4,0462,514
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0031,866
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0011,865
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1583,205
JhelumPakistan 5,2573,267
JiwaniPakistan 4,8773,031
JuliacaPeru 10,7426,675
JakutskRussia 6,7394,188
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4581,528
JenisejskRussia 5,2163,241
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9685,573
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5615,320
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1514,443
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5842,227
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2262,626
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1725,078
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9061,184
JubaSudan 4,9123,053
JokkmokkSweden 2,3161,439
JönköpingSweden 1,304810
Jonkoping ASweden 1,301808
JendoubaTunisia 1,128701
JerbaTunisia 1,373853
JerseyUk 1,206749
JaltaUkraine 1,6431,021
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3985,218
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0555,006
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9734,955
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0614,388
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0324,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -