Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0281,260
In SalahAlgeria 2,2981,428
InnsbruckAustria 196122
IbiriteBrazil 9,3325,799
IguatuBrazil 7,8004,847
IlheusBrazil 8,5545,315
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2785,144
IndaialBrazil 10,2606,376
IpameriBrazil 9,3875,833
IraiBrazil 10,5346,546
IreceBrazil 8,4105,226
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4325,240
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8645,508
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7775,454
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0635,632
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3085,784
ItapevaBrazil 9,9816,202
ItirucuBrazil 8,4765,267
ItuacuBrazil 8,6015,345
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1636,315
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4864,030
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8643,644
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0014,350
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1583,206
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5363,440
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1496,928
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6179,083
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6938,509
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9784,957
IzobambaEcuador 10,1756,323
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3781,478
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8406,115
IoanninaGreece 939583
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3072,676
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3082,056
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1213,803
IranshahrIran 4,6402,883
IstranaItaly 9760
IidaJapan 9,3835,831
IizukaJapan 9,1605,692
IrakoJapan 9,4265,857
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5215,916
IrozakiJapan 9,5215,916
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5565,938
IshinomakiJapan 9,2895,772
IwamizawaJapan 8,8685,511
IzuharaJapan 9,0315,612
IrbidJordan 2,4441,519
IfraneMorocco 2,0941,301
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,10611,252
IlorinNigeria 4,2602,647
InchonNorth Korea 8,5975,342
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5582,211
IslamabadPakistan 5,1673,211
IquitosPeru 10,0446,241
IloiloPhilippines 10,5926,582
IasiRomania 1,105686
IcaRussia 8,1765,080
IlirnejRussia 7,2364,496
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8074,851
IrkutskRussia 6,2093,858
Ivdel’Russia 3,4292,131
IbizaSpain 1,256781
IspartaTurkey 1,7001,056
IstanbulTurkey 1,395867
IzmirTurkey 1,423885
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 897558
IzmailUkraine 1,213754
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4035,222
Independence, KsUsa 8,3925,215
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4914,034
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5774,709
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9504,940
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3274,553
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1085,038
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7864,839
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2174,485
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7574,199
IsokaZambia 6,5404,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -