Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2932,667
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7131,064
HuamboAngola 6,5514,071
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3278,282
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,41810,202
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,40710,195
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7859,188
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5022,176
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8474,876
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7573,577
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7403,567
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9284,305
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1173,180
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1964,472
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2744,520
Hope, BcCanada 8,5385,306
HaikouChina 8,9415,556
HailarChina 7,2664,515
HamiChina 6,1023,792
HetanChina 5,4703,399
HavanaCuba 8,6045,347
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9504,940
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9194,921
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1365,056
HelwanEgypt 2,3901,485
HurguadaEgypt 2,7701,721
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1831,357
HelsinkiFinland 1,7371,079
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7611,094
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,10110,005
HamburgGermany 873542
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 873542
HannoverGermany 757470
HelgolandGermany 979608
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 256159
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,558968
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4162,744
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6067,833
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4667,746
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6691,658
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7214,177
HaifaIsrael 2,3661,471
HaboroJapan 8,7575,442
HachijojimaJapan 9,7056,031
HachinoheJapan 9,1055,658
HagiJapan 9,1345,676
HakodateJapan 8,9505,562
HamadaJapan 9,1285,672
HamamatsuJapan 9,4475,871
HikoneJapan 9,3235,793
HimejiJapan 9,2785,765
HiradoJapan 9,1185,666
HirooJapan 9,0215,606
HiroshimaJapan 9,1945,714
HitaJapan 9,2025,719
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2885,772
HunLibya 1,8981,179
HomboriMali 3,6892,292
HomalinMyanmar 7,4284,616
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2535,128
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
HighbankNew Zealand 18,30111,372
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,12211,261
HororataNew Zealand 18,32011,384
HyderabadPakistan 5,3593,330
HuanucoPeru 10,7526,682
HelPoland 1,028639
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0905,027
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8992,423
HatangaRussia 5,1763,217
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5292,193
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1534,445
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2402,013
HurbanovoSlovakia 427265
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8609,234
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4975,280
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3535,190
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8234,861
HalaibSudan 3,3912,107
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0032,487
HudeibaSudan 3,6992,299
HaparandaSweden 2,2911,424
HarnosandSweden 1,8651,159
HamaSyria 2,3161,439
HassakahSyria 2,5171,564
Hua HinThailand 8,7545,440
HakkariTurkey 2,6811,666
Hull, EnglandUk 1,286799
HersonUkraine 1,482921
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,092679
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0775,640
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3603,952
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9324,308
Hart, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5384,063
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2875,149
Hays, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6335,986
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Helena, MtUsa 8,4095,226
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8164,236
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6534,756
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9325,550
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1935,091
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1525,066
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9084,914
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8234,240
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8044,850
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3304,555
Holly, CoUsa 8,6585,380
Homer, AkUsa 8,1805,083
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8734,893
Horton, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2875,149
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2984,535
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1394,436
Houma, LaUsa 8,6585,380
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9315,550
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4404,623
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9974,970
Huron, SdUsa 7,9164,919
HanoiVietnam 8,5375,305
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4065,845
HarareZimbabwe 7,3394,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -