Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8703,026
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8122,990
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7201,069
General PicoArgentina 11,9047,397
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3627,060
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6014,102
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,35210,161
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1098,146
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8808,625
GrazAustria 198123
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7231,692
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8311,759
GomelBelarus 1,462909
GrodnoBelarus 1,140708
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8534,880
GoianiaBrazil 9,3665,820
GoiasBrazil 9,3595,816
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0975,653
GrajauBrazil 8,2285,113
GuairaBrazil 10,3356,422
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5934,719
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7605,444
GarouaCameroon 4,0852,538
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9313,064
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8104,232
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6715,388
Golden, BcCanada 8,1865,087
Goose, NfCanada 5,1193,181
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8954,906
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8293,622
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4943,414
GanzhouChina 8,8105,475
GuangzhouChina 8,9165,541
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9614,947
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4216,476
GonderEthiopia 4,3682,714
GourdonFrance 936581
GrenobleFrance 592368
GeisenheimGermany 586364
GorlitzGermany 581361
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9001,181
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8666,131
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0324,991
GoaIndia 6,5194,051
GuwahatiIndia 7,0864,403
GelaItaly 1,003623
GenoaItaly 390242
GhediItaly 240149
Gioia Del ColleItaly 661411
GrazzaniseItaly 561349
GrossetoItaly 407253
GrottaglieItaly 703437
GuardiavecchiaItaly 622386
GuidoniaItaly 454282
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8082,988
GifuJapan 9,3395,803
GaoMali 3,5352,197
GuamMariana Islands 11,8147,342
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2376,361
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0766,261
GuaymasMexico 10,0506,245
GaluutMongolia 6,2993,914
GemertNetherlands 822511
GisborneNew Zealand 18,52011,508
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,05811,221
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,41611,444
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,48111,484
GayaNiger 3,9122,431
GardermoenNorway 1,579981
GeiloNorway 1,6421,020
GdanskPoland 1,000621
GalatiRomania 1,148713
Gor’KijRussia 2,3861,483
GorznyjRussia 2,5701,597
GridinoRussia 2,5511,585
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4603,393
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1017,520
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 956594
GijonSpain 1,511939
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0462,514
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1212,561
GoteborgSweden 1,297806
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,305811
GothenburgSweden 1,296806
GunnarnSweden 2,1231,319
GenevaSwitzerland 548340
GabesTunisia 1,381858
GafsaTunisia 1,348838
GiresunTurkey 2,0981,304
GoztepeTurkey 1,404872
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5692,218
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5242,190
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6381,018
GajvoronUkraine 1,278794
GeniceskUkraine 1,6591,031
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2075,100
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6674,764
Galva, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9515,562
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0224,985
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2864,528
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1505,686
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3524,568
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5614,699
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7105,413
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2035,097
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9125,538
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2974,534
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3085,784
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3455,186
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3025,159
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3344,558
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5414,686
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2075,100
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4334,619
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7674,826
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4035,222
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4774,647
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0844,402
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8564,882
Groton, CtUsa 6,5544,072
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8334,867
GuanareVenezuela 8,7465,435
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9695,574
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0505,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -