Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7602,958
FarahAfghanistan 4,4052,737
FormosaArgentina 10,7746,695
ForrestAustralia 14,2668,865
FrancistownBotswana 7,6194,734
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1364,435
FloraniaBrazil 7,6194,734
FlorestaBrazil 7,9564,944
FlorianoBrazil 8,0805,021
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2816,389
FormosaBrazil 9,1415,680
FortalezaBrazil 7,5214,673
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4816,513
FrancaBrazil 9,5905,959
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2574,510
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2974,534
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4844,651
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6704,766
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0845,023
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3554,570
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2184,485
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5044,663
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8913,660
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8863,657
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1583,206
FayaChad 3,1681,969
FamagustaCyprus 2,1201,317
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,095680
FarafraEgypt 2,4821,542
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3043,296
FichtelbergGermany 486302
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 564351
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 882548
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2642,650
FaranahGuinea 4,6082,863
FalconaraItaly 273169
Florence, TuscanyItaly 298185
Foggia, PugliaItaly 544338
FonniItaly 737458
FrontoneItaly 286178
FrosinoneItaly 492306
FukauraJapan 9,0195,605
FukueJapan 9,1335,676
FukuiJapan 9,2515,749
FukuokaJapan 9,1475,684
FukushimaJapan 9,3115,786
FukuyamaJapan 9,2345,738
FushikiJapan 9,2285,734
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7562,956
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2475,125
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6065,348
FunchalMadeira 2,9651,842
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6384,746
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0471,272
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7521,089
FaroPortugal 2,0221,257
FerganaRussia 4,6752,905
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8673,024
FalunSweden 1,6251,010
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,085674
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7231,071
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5774,708
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2055,099
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8324,867
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6384,746
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1673,832
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5794,709
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9444,937
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9124,917
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6764,770
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3525,190
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4494,629
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0314,991
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9434,936
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1185,666
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3154,546
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4285,859
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1824,463
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4084,603
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6045,346
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2675,137
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4285,238
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4164,608
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7945,465
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4313,997
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6274,739
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7105,413
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0844,402
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0974,410
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6746,011
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -