Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9431,207
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,501933
EsquelArgentina 12,9168,026
EzeizaArgentina 11,5057,150
East SaleAustralia 16,16610,046
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9908,694
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9918,694
EssendonAustralia 15,9749,926
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5615,941
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7776,697
EspinosaBrazil 8,8005,469
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6194,113
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8714,891
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8354,869
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8454,875
Edson, AbCanada 7,9574,944
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7194,175
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7624,824
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1573,204
ErlianChina 7,2424,500
El CaranoColombia 9,5395,927
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,038645
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1255,049
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9324,929
El ArishEgypt 2,4331,512
El TorEgypt 2,6711,660
ErfurtGermany 572355
EssenGermany 750466
EsfahanIran 3,5932,233
EilatIsrael 2,6321,635
EsashiJapan 8,9165,541
EldoretKenya 5,5033,420
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2633,892
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5521,586
EeldeNetherlands 919571
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,33811,395
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7806,078
EnuguNigeria 4,4372,757
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7146,658
EvoraPortugal 1,9191,193
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9614,947
EkimcanRussia 7,5984,721
Elat’MaRussia 2,2261,383
ElistaRussia 2,3681,471
ErbogacenRussia 5,8793,653
EssejRussia 5,2983,292
Ed DueimSudan 3,9882,478
El FasherSudan 3,7822,350
El GeneinaSudan 3,7252,315
El ObeidSudan 3,9912,480
El ShowakSudan 4,1032,550
En NahudSudan 3,9762,471
EdirneTurkey 1,174729
ErzincanTurkey 2,2431,394
ErzurumTurkey 2,3571,465
EskisehirTurkey 1,570976
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4692,156
EntebbeUganda 5,4513,387
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,596992
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,542958
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0724,395
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9484,939
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9733,712
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1205,046
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3705,201
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4475,870
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2254,490
Elko, NvUsa 9,1115,662
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3465,186
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2105,723
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3563,949
Erie, PaUsa 7,0204,362
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2295,113
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1115,662
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3035,160
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4725,886
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8425,495
Evansville, InUsa 7,7854,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -