Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4471,521
DjelfaAlgeria 1,520944
DavisAntarctica 13,8118,583
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6148,460
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1218,154
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4906,519
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9319,900
DhakaBangladesh 7,1854,465
D’UccleBelgium 840522
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1455,683
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6626,004
DouradosBrazil 10,2146,347
DoualaCameroon 4,6902,914
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0733,152
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4674,640
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1073,174
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1093,175
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0903,784
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1974,472
DuianChina 6,8444,253
DubrovnikCroatia 542337
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7622,959
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0715,015
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1525,066
DabaaEgypt 2,1241,320
DakhlaEgypt 2,6801,666
DijonFrance 635395
DresdenGermany 565351
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7022,301
DebrecenHungary 656408
DalatangiIceland 2,6751,662
DaltonganjIndia 6,6614,139
DarbhangaIndia 6,6494,132
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2384,498
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2444,501
DumkaIndia 6,8894,281
DwarkaIndia 5,6313,499
DezfulIran 3,3622,089
DublinIreland 1,6141,003
DecimomannuItaly 824512
DobbiacoItaly 10767
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7092,926
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4551,525
DagorettiKenya 5,7503,573
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,439895
DedzaMalawi 7,0384,374
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7744,209
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9564,323
DaweiMyanmar 8,5015,283
De BiltNetherlands 890553
De KooyNetherlands 976606
Den HelderNetherlands 980609
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,48611,487
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,32811,389
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,24211,336
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,528950
DalbandinPakistan 4,8052,986
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1133,178
DirPakistan 4,9743,091
DroshPakistan 4,9473,074
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9866,206
DohaQatar 4,1062,551
DorohoiRomania 1,018632
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4392,759
DudinkaRussia 4,6452,887
DzardzanRussia 6,0513,760
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9262,440
DakarSenegal 4,5092,802
DaruSierra Leone 4,8192,995
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6415,370
DamazinSudan 4,3022,674
DongolaSudan 3,3832,102
DamascusSyria 2,4231,506
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4231,506
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5481,583
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5432,823
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4253,992
DjerbaTunisia 1,404872
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3931,487
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7001,056
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,544959
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6561,029
DonetskUkraine 1,8631,158
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3802,722
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8224,860
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2324,494
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7875,460
Danville, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5504,691
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5735,327
David City, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4314,618
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6915,401
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2305,114
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5725,948
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3325,799
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3504,567
Delphine, InUsa 7,5284,678
Denton, MdUsa 6,9594,325
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6635,383
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8884,901
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1485,685
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5944,719
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2094,480
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9284,926
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5995,344
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6354,745
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5625,321
Dover, DeUsa 6,9594,325
Dover, TnUsa 7,9734,955
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9295,548
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6464,751
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3924,594
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Durham, NhUsa 6,3573,950
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6002,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -