Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5702,840
ChlefAlgeria 1,478918
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,220758
CeresArgentina 11,3237,036
ChamicalArgentina 11,6517,240
ChepesArgentina 11,7497,301
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8988,015
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1846,950
CórdobaArgentina 11,5887,201
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5927,204
CorrientesArgentina 10,9136,782
CairnsAustralia 14,5809,060
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,17010,048
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7497,922
CedunaAustralia 14,7799,184
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3569,542
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4939,006
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6739,739
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1568,797
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,15010,036
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4318,968
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3814,587
CharnocksBarbados 7,6374,746
CotonouBenin 4,5382,820
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2305,736
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4805,891
CabroboBrazil 7,9974,969
CaceresBrazil 9,8876,144
CaetiteBrazil 8,7055,410
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6614,761
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0496,245
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2106,345
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6706,009
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9274,926
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6265,360
CaparaoBrazil 9,2455,745
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5635,943
CaratingaBrazil 9,1975,715
CaravelasBrazil 8,8345,490
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7985,467
CarolinaBrazil 8,4325,240
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1236,291
CataguasesBrazil 9,3745,825
CatalaoBrazil 9,4145,850
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7396,052
CaxiasBrazil 7,9354,931
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5796,574
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4884,653
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4235,856
ChapecoBrazil 10,4906,518
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4805,891
CipoBrazil 8,1795,083
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6375,367
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2065,720
CordeiroBrazil 9,4135,849
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7915,463
CorumbaBrazil 10,1296,294
CoximBrazil 9,8936,148
CrateusBrazil 7,7824,836
CuiabaBrazil 9,7366,050
CuritibaBrazil 10,1336,297
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0875,025
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7562,955
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9423,071
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3083,299
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6524,134
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5965,341
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8953,042
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3985,219
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1833,842
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7543,576
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6393,504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6363,502
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7513,574
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1563,825
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1843,843
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3333,314
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6094,107
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6234,116
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9593,082
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6434,749
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6514,133
Comox, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7024,165
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7983,603
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8964,907
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2965,155
ChicoChile 13,2048,205
ChillanChile 12,5147,776
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5967,828
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6977,268
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2238,217
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3397,668
ChangchunChina 7,9944,967
ChangduChina 7,1384,436
ChangshaChina 8,4705,264
ChengduChina 7,6644,762
ChongqingChina 7,9354,931
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0465,621
CrikvenicaCroatia 15294
CamagueyCuba 8,3995,219
CasablancaCuba 8,5865,336
ChebCzech Republic 449279
CopenhagenDenmark 1,070665
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9304,928
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0495,002
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9884,964
CanarEcuador 10,3796,450
CairoEgypt 2,3721,474
CaenFrance 1,081672
ChateaurouxFrance 886550
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7554,819
CocobeachGabon 5,0243,122
CologneGermany 714443
ChiosGreece 1,363847
CorfuGreece 900559
ConakryGuinea 4,7932,979
CatacamasHonduras 9,5085,908
CholutecaHonduras 9,7266,044
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1994,474
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1594,449
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1594,449
ChahbaharIran 4,7722,965
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7941,115
ClonesIreland 1,7051,060
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7791,106
CorkIreland 1,7041,059
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7031,058
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 832517
CameriItaly 359223
CampobassoItaly 514319
Cape BellavistaItaly 740460
Cape CarbonaraItaly 832517
Cape FrascaItaly 803499
Cape MeleItaly 462287
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 692430
Catania, SicilyItaly 968602
CerviaItaly 217135
CiampinoItaly 476296
Cimone MountainItaly 288179
Cisa PassItaly 314195
CivitavecchiaItaly 462287
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10062
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,055656
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 847526
ChibaJapan 9,4935,899
ChichibuJapan 9,4055,844
ChichijimaJapan 10,3936,458
ChoshiJapan 9,5185,914
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3291,447
ChilekaMalawi 7,2054,477
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9844,340
ChitipaMalawi 6,5154,048
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7086,032
ComitanMexico 9,8476,119
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7887,947
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0704,393
ChoirMongolia 6,8154,235
CasablancaMorocco 2,2511,399
ChindeMozambique 7,5604,698
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1275,050
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,85411,095
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,38311,424
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,26811,352
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,37011,416
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,36911,414
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,27511,356
CondegaNicaragua 9,6666,007
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4745,266
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9275,547
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6255,360
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7835,458
ChhorPakistan 5,4553,390
ChitralPakistan 4,9343,066
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4806,513
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4896,518
CajamarcaPeru 10,7096,655
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5876,579
ChiclayoPeru 10,7856,702
ChimbotePeru 10,8726,756
CuzcoPeru 10,7216,662
CzestochowaPoland 682424
CoimbraPortugal 1,8661,159
CalafatRomania 796495
CeahlauRomania 977607
ClujRomania 796495
ConstantaRomania 1,224761
CraiovaRomania 855531
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0593,144
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1452,575
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2183,864
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1874,466
Cape UelenRussia 7,5334,681
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3685,200
CaraRussia 6,6354,123
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2111,995
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8054,229
ChitaRussia 6,7254,179
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7294,181
CokurdahRussia 6,5424,065
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9424,314
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9165,541
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2515,127
CaceresSpain 1,7521,089
CadizSpain 1,9381,204
Ciudad RealSpain 1,606998
CordobaSpain 1,7461,085
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6634,762
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6585,380
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9165,540
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1965,093
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1735,079
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7715,450
ChumphonThailand 8,8595,505
CanakkaleTurkey 1,254779
CorumTurkey 1,8541,152
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1262,564
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3942,731
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,352840
CernovcyUkraine 989615
ChernigovUkraine 1,446898
CarrascoUruguay 11,3527,055
ColoniaUruguay 11,4287,102
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6874,777
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9704,953
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9594,325
Camden, ScUsa 7,6604,760
Canton, NyUsa 6,4914,034
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9624,947
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1914,469
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9263,682
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8384,870
Casper, WyUsa 8,4735,265
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8225,482
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0054,353
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3764,584
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7344,806
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6724,767
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6754,769
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3784,585
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1854,465
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6294,741
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8644,887
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3623,954
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3903,971
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5324,680
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5735,327
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5415,307
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5154,670
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4625,880
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2134,482
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4775,268
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5104,667
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3754,583
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0094,977
Clark, SdUsa 7,8554,881
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3235,172
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8324,867
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8555,503
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1754,458
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6354,745
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7485,436
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3304,555
College Park, MdUsa 7,0244,365
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7385,430
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6714,767
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5904,716
Columbus, InUsa 7,6164,732
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3325,177
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3424,563
Conception, MoUsa 8,0895,027
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2805,145
Conway, ArUsa 8,3075,162
Conway, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6224,115
Corning, ArUsa 8,1645,073
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4263,993
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2525,750
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8265,484
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7294,181
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0695,636
Covington, LaUsa 8,4985,281
Covington, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Crete, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2875,150
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6562,272
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6562,272
CaracasVenezuela 8,4095,225
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3385,181
CoroVenezuela 8,5535,315
ChipataZambia 6,9074,292
ChomaZambia 7,1314,431
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -