Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6882,913
BustAfghanistan 4,6252,874
BatnaAlgeria 1,285798
BecharAlgeria 2,0961,302
BejaiaAlgeria 1,242772
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2181,378
BiskraAlgeria 1,403872
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0781,292
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6778,499
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6158,461
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6338,471
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9698,059
ByrdAntarctica 15,8209,831
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0447,484
BarilocheArgentina 12,7897,948
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4837,136
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5869,685
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9429,907
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8888,009
BrestBelarus 1,014630
BrusselsBelgium 840522
Belize CityBelize 9,4675,883
BeninBenin 4,5382,820
BohiconBenin 4,4562,769
BermudaBermuda 6,6114,108
BageBrazil 10,9426,799
BambuiBrazil 9,4505,872
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4265,857
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8864,900
BarcelosBrazil 9,0245,608
BarraBrazil 8,4745,266
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1215,046
BarreirasBrazil 8,6895,399
BelémBrazil 7,9954,968
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3175,790
BelterraBrazil 8,5655,322
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3605,195
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4896,518
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6865,397
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2025,718
BrevesBrazil 8,1605,071
BurgasBulgaria 1,200746
BurundiBurundi 5,7153,552
BatouriCameroon 4,6272,875
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0323,748
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5395,306
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3023,916
Banff, AbCanada 8,1415,059
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6364,124
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8613,021
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1135,041
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2584,510
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5784,088
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5584,697
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6484,752
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8403,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0473,136
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3983,976
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6612,897
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0812,536
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1588,177
BeijingChina 7,7834,836
BarranquillaColombia 8,9875,584
Benito SalasColombia 9,6576,001
BogotáColombia 9,4305,860
BrnoCzech Republic 430267
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8913,039
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2003,232
BaniDominican Republic 8,0695,014
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1335,054
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9794,958
BahariyaEgypt 2,4021,492
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4481,521
BiarritzFrance 1,199745
BordeauxFrance 1,094680
BrestFrance 1,355842
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,44010,216
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,43810,215
BitamGabon 4,8943,041
BanjulGambia 4,5762,844
BerlinGermany 712442
BrockenGermany 665414
BokeGuinea 4,7212,934
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6722,903
BudapestHungary 467290
Budapest-LORINCHungary 478297
BangaloreIndia 7,0034,352
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5514,071
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0774,398
BikanerIndia 5,5523,450
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1596,935
BabolsarIran 3,4092,119
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3112,679
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1221,940
Bandar LengehIran 4,2472,639
BirjandIran 4,1432,575
BushehrIran 3,7722,344
BaghdadIraq 2,9871,856
BasraIraq 3,4332,134
BelmulletIreland 1,8761,166
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7021,058
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 617384
BergamoItaly 277172
BolognaItaly 228142
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15395
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 753468
BrindisiItaly 712442
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4962,794
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6082,863
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6042,861
BeirutLebanon 2,3221,443
BenghaziLibya 1,6681,036
BirzaiLithuania 1,380858
BitolaMacedonia 860534
BlantyreMalawi 7,2054,477
BvumbweMalawi 7,2334,495
BintuluMalaysia 10,5036,527
BamakoMali 4,2202,623
Bko-SMali 4,2282,627
BougounMali 4,3222,686
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2001,988
BaitagMongolia 5,7703,586
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7653,582
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5224,053
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0994,411
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1134,420
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3693,958
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9534,320
BulganMongolia 6,3783,964
BhamawMyanmar 7,6454,750
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,21111,316
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,23311,330
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,42411,449
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5805,953
BilmaNiger 3,0451,892
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6652,278
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1771,974
BergenNorway 1,6761,041
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6741,040
BjornoyaNorway 3,1761,974
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3581,466
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1581,341
BadinPakistan 5,4503,387
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4163,365
BalakotPakistan 5,1393,193
BarkhanPakistan 5,1483,199
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5045,906
BascoPhilippines 9,7356,049
BialystokPoland 1,059658
BejaPortugal 1,9511,212
BragancaPortugal 1,6631,033
BistritaRomania 869540
BucharestRomania 1,019633
BajkitRussia 5,3023,295
BarabinskRussia 4,5202,809
BarnaulRussia 4,9063,049
BerezovoRussia 3,7082,304
BiserRussia 3,3162,061
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5804,710
BogdarinRussia 6,5734,084
BogucanyRussia 5,5003,418
BomnakRussia 7,2854,527
BorRussia 4,9893,100
BorzjaRussia 7,0114,356
BratskRussia 5,8363,627
BelgradeSerbia 582361
BoSierra Leone 4,8653,023
BontheSierra Leone 4,9413,070
BratislavaSlovakia 376234
BerberaSomalia 4,9753,091
BusanSouth Korea 8,9385,554
BadajozSpain 1,8221,132
BarcelonaSpain 1,042647
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,402871
BabanusaSudan 4,1012,548
BaselSwitzerland 460286
BernSwitzerland 449279
BangkokThailand 8,7105,412
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6985,405
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3165,168
BizerteTunisia 1,021634
BalikesirTurkey 1,392865
BursaTurkey 1,438894
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0962,545
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7351,078
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6691,037
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6701,038
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,294804
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,226762
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,116694
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9914,345
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9404,313
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9424,314
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2595,132
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6185,355
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3884,591
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4213,990
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2165,727
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7544,818
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6566,000
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1265,050
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3603,952
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3864,589
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6384,747
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2364,496
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3215,171
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7384,187
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0805,021
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5555,938
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8554,881
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3824,587
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7264,801
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6205,357
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1615,072
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6424,127
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8745,515
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1145,042
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7224,177
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4003,977
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3494,567
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7674,826
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9284,927
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9825,581
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6194,113
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2655,136
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5714,705
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7984,224
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5514,692
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4185,231
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4045,844
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7006,028
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2424,500
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2894,530
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8674,267
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6455,372
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4384,622
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7964,845
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4063,981
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9955,589
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4472,764
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2695,139
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6315,363
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5104,667
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5254,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -