Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udine with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3401,454
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,335829
AlgiersAlgeria 1,330826
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,121697
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4787,132
AzulArgentina 11,7427,297
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3259,523
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7718,557
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2228,837
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1098,768
AmberleyAustralia 15,9299,898
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7851,731
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0261,880
AimoresBrazil 9,1035,657
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2915,152
AltamiraBrazil 8,4125,227
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1445,682
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6185,977
ApodiBrazil 7,6394,747
AracajuBrazil 8,0735,017
AracuaiBrazil 8,9255,546
AragarcasBrazil 9,4995,903
AraxaBrazil 9,4715,886
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8464,875
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0334,371
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0793,156
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7332,941
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9564,323
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2164,484
AbecheChad 3,6532,270
AntofagastaChile 11,3987,083
AricaChile 10,9866,827
AltaiChina 5,4593,392
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0096,220
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9336,172
AraucaColombia 8,9785,579
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0004,971
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9314,928
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0875,025
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1931,362
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4541,525
AswanEgypt 3,0191,876
AsyutEgypt 2,6331,636
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9026,153
AsmaraEritrea 4,1742,594
AssabEritrea 4,5942,854
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7882,975
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 582362
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2019,446
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3167,032
AccraGhana 4,6812,909
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,175730
AthensGreece 1,244773
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,268788
AasiaatGreenland 4,3772,720
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6932,295
AputiteqGreenland 3,5292,193
AkureyriIceland 2,8691,783
AgraIndia 5,9743,712
AhmedabadIndia 5,8513,636
AkolaIndia 6,3653,955
AllahabadIndia 6,3803,965
AmritsarIndia 5,4293,374
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2077,585
AbadanIran 3,4822,164
ArakIran 3,3472,080
AlbengaItaly 460286
AlgheroItaly 724450
AmendolaItaly 541336
AnconaItaly 273170
ArezzoItaly 310193
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8313,002
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8052,986
AbashiriJapan 8,9015,531
AburatsuJapan 9,3825,830
AikawaJapan 9,1765,702
AjiroJapan 9,4925,899
AkitaJapan 9,1135,663
AkuneJapan 9,2725,762
AomoriJapan 9,0435,619
AsahikawaJapan 8,8435,495
AsosanJapan 9,2485,747
AmmanJordan 2,4971,552
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9123,052
AinaziLatvia 1,513940
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5854,714
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7274,801
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9944,968
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4294,616
AtarMauritania 3,7132,307
AgalegaMauritius 7,6184,734
AcapulcoMexico 10,3386,424
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1603,828
AltaiMongolia 6,0683,771
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4934,035
AgadirMorocco 2,6301,634
AmsterdamNetherlands 890553
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,16811,290
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,31611,381
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,31811,383
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,35611,406
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,17411,294
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,17311,293
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7516,059
AgadezNiger 3,2722,033
AsuncionParaguay 10,6576,622
ArequipaPeru 10,9166,784
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8866,144
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0129,950
AradRomania 623387
AjanRussia 7,5194,673
AldanRussia 6,8284,243
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6361,638
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3782,721
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1745,079
AnadyrRussia 7,6144,732
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6381,639
ArmavirRussia 2,1641,345
AstrakhanRussia 2,6541,649
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,39710,189
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7311,076
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,465910
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,415879
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6501,025
Abu HamedSudan 3,4752,159
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1952,607
AqiqSudan 3,8512,393
ArbaatSudan 3,6332,257
AromaSudan 3,9782,472
AtbaraSudan 3,6882,292
Abu KamalSyria 2,6631,655
AleppoSyria 2,2761,414
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8615,506
AtakpameTogo 4,4342,755
AdanaTurkey 2,0861,296
AfyonTurkey 1,6321,014
AnkaraTurkey 1,7311,075
AntalyaTurkey 1,7751,103
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7672,341
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6241,009
AberporthUk 1,456905
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,435891
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6381,018
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,584984
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3932,730
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3792,721
ArtigasUruguay 11,0136,844
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1945,092
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8404,872
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8555,502
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9975,591
Ada, MnUsa 7,6414,748
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2674,516
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Akron, OhUsa 7,1834,463
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9215,543
Albany, GaUsa 8,0164,981
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5594,076
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7054,788
Albion, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1735,700
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9364,931
Algona, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Alice, TxUsa 9,2655,758
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8084,231
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Alma, MiUsa 7,2574,509
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0214,363
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4115,848
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8775,517
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5554,074
Amite, LaUsa 8,5535,315
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9974,970
Anderson, InUsa 7,5414,686
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7204,798
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8854,278
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2674,516
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2975,156
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2625,134
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2625,134
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6584,759
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3144,545
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9385,554
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1315,053
Athens, GaUsa 7,8214,860
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9184,920
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8314,245
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8545,502
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7734,830
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3735,203
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5144,670
Austin, TxUsa 9,0535,626
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9882,478
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7002,920
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6655,385
AdenYemen 4,7472,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -